9825 Laurel Rd Atascadero, CA 93422
Estimated Value: $875,000 - $972,476
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,846
Sq Ft
$500/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9825 Laurel Rd, Atascadero, CA 93422 and is currently estimated at $922,619, approximately $499 per square foot. 9825 Laurel Rd is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Monterey Road Elementary School, Atascadero Middle School, and Atascadero High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2015
Sold by
Ables John and Ables Charlene M
Bought by
The John E Ables & Charlene Marie Ables
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2006
Sold by
Ables Charlene M and Suggs Charlene M
Bought by
Ables John and Ables Charlene M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The John E Ables & Charlene Marie Ables | -- | None Available | |
| Ables John | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,423 | $321,372 | $89,593 | $231,779 |
| 2024 | $3,420 | $315,072 | $87,837 | $227,235 |
| 2023 | $3,420 | $308,895 | $86,115 | $222,780 |
| 2022 | $3,376 | $302,839 | $84,427 | $218,412 |
| 2021 | $3,309 | $296,902 | $82,772 | $214,130 |
| 2020 | $3,274 | $293,859 | $81,924 | $211,935 |
| 2019 | $3,208 | $288,098 | $80,318 | $207,780 |
| 2018 | $3,144 | $282,450 | $78,744 | $203,706 |
| 2017 | $3,080 | $276,912 | $77,200 | $199,712 |
| 2016 | $3,018 | $271,484 | $75,687 | $195,797 |
| 2015 | $2,971 | $267,407 | $74,551 | $192,856 |
| 2014 | $2,712 | $262,170 | $73,091 | $189,079 |
Source: Public Records
Map