982 Basilone Dr Riverside, CA 92506
Mission Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $763,000 - $793,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,018
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 982 Basilone Dr, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $776,139, approximately $384 per square foot. 982 Basilone Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including William Howard Taft Elementary School, Amelia Earhart Middle School, and Martin Luther King Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2013
Sold by
Ramos Andrew
Bought by
Ramos Yevette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2002
Sold by
Chan Nien Sung and Lin Albert Yong Wah
Bought by
Ramos Andrew and Ramos Yevette
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,250
Outstanding Balance
$109,206
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$666,933
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1994
Sold by
Chan Nien Sung
Bought by
Chan Nien Sung and Lin Albert Yong Wah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramos Yevette | -- | Accommodation | |
| Ramos Andrew | $275,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Chan Nien Sung | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramos Andrew | $261,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,336 | $433,110 | $108,609 | $324,501 |
| 2023 | $6,336 | $416,294 | $104,393 | $311,901 |
| 2022 | $6,228 | $408,133 | $102,347 | $305,786 |
| 2021 | $4,458 | $400,132 | $100,341 | $299,791 |
| 2020 | $4,424 | $396,031 | $99,313 | $296,718 |
| 2019 | $4,339 | $388,266 | $97,366 | $290,900 |
| 2018 | $4,254 | $380,654 | $95,457 | $285,197 |
| 2017 | $4,177 | $373,191 | $93,586 | $279,605 |
| 2016 | $3,907 | $365,874 | $91,751 | $274,123 |
| 2015 | $3,850 | $360,380 | $90,374 | $270,006 |
| 2014 | $3,813 | $353,322 | $88,604 | $264,718 |
Source: Public Records
Map