982 Burns Rd Milford, MI 48381
Estimated Value: $466,446 - $520,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 982 Burns Rd, Milford, MI 48381 and is currently estimated at $502,112, approximately $284 per square foot. 982 Burns Rd is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Kurtz Elementary School, Oak Valley Middle School, and Christ Lutheran Christian Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2024
Sold by
York Donald G
Bought by
York Donald G and York Donna J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| York Donald G | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,817 | $202,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,029 | $196,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,890 | $176,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,357 | $164,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,883 | $162,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,584 | $151,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,677 | $147,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,625 | $140,550 | $0 | $0 |