9822 Monogram Ave Northridge, CA 91343
Estimated Value: $908,501 - $1,034,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,709
Sq Ft
$559/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9822 Monogram Ave, Northridge, CA 91343 and is currently estimated at $955,875, approximately $559 per square foot. 9822 Monogram Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mayall Street Elementary School, Oliver Wendell Holmes Middle School, and Valley Academy of Arts & Sciences.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2020
Sold by
Sahakian Janet and Minasian Armo
Bought by
Sahakian Janet and Minasian Armo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$510,000
Outstanding Balance
$451,931
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$503,944
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2015
Sold by
Sahakian Janet
Bought by
Sahakian Janet and Minasian Armo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$328,500
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2015
Sold by
Minasian Andreh
Bought by
Sahakian Janet
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$328,500
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2009
Sold by
Marbury Park Group Llc
Bought by
Sahakian Janet
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$349,600
Interest Rate
5.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2009
Sold by
Grimaldo Kirby and Mijares Lea Melanie
Bought by
Marbury Park Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2007
Sold by
Pedemonte Alana and Pedemonte Luis
Bought by
Grimaldo Kirby
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2006
Sold by
Grimaldo Kirby and Mijares Lea Melanie
Bought by
Pedemonte Luis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2005
Sold by
Walit David and Walit Caryle
Bought by
Grimaldo Kirby
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$468,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sahakian Janet | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Sahakian Janet | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Minasian Armo | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Sahakian Janet | -- | Pacific Coast Title | |
| Sahakian Janet | -- | Pacific Coast Title | |
| Sahakian Janet | $437,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Marbury Park Group Llc | $297,000 | None Available | |
| Grimaldo Kirby | -- | None Available | |
| Pedemonte Luis | -- | None Available | |
| Grimaldo Kirby | $585,000 | Southland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sahakian Janet | $510,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sahakian Janet | $328,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Sahakian Janet | $349,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Grimaldo Kirby | $468,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,091 | $575,280 | $403,005 | $172,275 |
| 2024 | $7,091 | $564,001 | $395,103 | $168,898 |
| 2023 | $6,957 | $552,943 | $387,356 | $165,587 |
| 2022 | $6,637 | $542,102 | $379,761 | $162,341 |
| 2021 | $6,552 | $531,473 | $372,315 | $159,158 |
| 2019 | $6,359 | $515,712 | $361,273 | $154,439 |
| 2018 | $6,242 | $505,601 | $354,190 | $151,411 |
| 2016 | $5,958 | $485,971 | $340,438 | $145,533 |
| 2015 | $5,677 | $469,348 | $328,652 | $140,696 |
| 2014 | $5,700 | $460,155 | $322,215 | $137,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map