9840 Monogram Ave Northridge, CA 91343
Estimated Value: $807,425 - $877,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,217
Sq Ft
$691/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9840 Monogram Ave, Northridge, CA 91343 and is currently estimated at $841,106, approximately $691 per square foot. 9840 Monogram Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mayall Street Elementary School, Oliver Wendell Holmes Middle School, and Valley Academy of Arts & Sciences.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2003
Sold by
Horton Theodore Cecil and Horton Johanna Goodman
Bought by
Gonzalez Carolina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Carolina | $285,000 | Fidelity |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Carolina | $228,000 | |
| Closed | Gonzalez Carolina | $28,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,014 | $412,752 | $295,740 | $117,012 |
| 2024 | $5,014 | $404,660 | $289,942 | $114,718 |
| 2023 | $4,918 | $396,726 | $284,257 | $112,469 |
| 2022 | $4,689 | $388,948 | $278,684 | $110,264 |
| 2021 | $4,628 | $381,322 | $273,220 | $108,102 |
| 2019 | $4,489 | $370,014 | $265,117 | $104,897 |
| 2018 | $4,422 | $362,760 | $259,919 | $102,841 |
| 2016 | $4,217 | $348,676 | $249,827 | $98,849 |
| 2015 | $4,155 | $343,440 | $246,075 | $97,365 |
| 2014 | $4,175 | $336,713 | $241,255 | $95,458 |
Source: Public Records
Map