9826 Keith Ct Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $870,000 - $1,076,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,164
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9826 Keith Ct, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $956,667, approximately $442 per square foot. 9826 Keith Ct is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Brooks Elementary School, Mattie Washburn Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2010
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Taylor Terry D and Taylor Cathy S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$183,639
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$773,028
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2010
Sold by
Gonzalez Ramon and Gonzalez Maricela
Bought by
Us Bank National Association and Wachovia Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2004
Sold by
Gonzalez Ramon Martinez and Gonzalez Maricela
Bought by
Gonzalez Ramon and Gonzalez Maricela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$528,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2004
Sold by
Riojas Gilbert and Riojas Desire
Bought by
Gonzalez Gonzalez Ramon Martinez Ramon Martinez and Gonzalez Rosas Maricela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$528,800
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2001
Sold by
Bumgarner Thomas L and Bumgarner Heidi J
Bought by
Riojas Gilbert and Riojas Desire
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1995
Sold by
Garritson Kurt Doran and Garritson Joan M
Bought by
Bumgarner Thomas L and Bumgarner Heidi J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Terry D | $430,000 | Servicelink | |
| Us Bank National Association | $440,000 | Accommodation | |
| Gonzalez Ramon | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Gonzalez Gonzalez Ramon Martinez Ramon Martinez | $661,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Riojas Gilbert | $445,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Bumgarner Thomas L | $230,000 | North Bay Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Terry D | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Ramon | $528,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Gonzalez Ramon Martinez Ramon Martinez | $528,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Riojas Gilbert | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bumgarner Thomas L | $207,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,539 | $607,246 | $237,014 | $370,232 |
| 2024 | $7,373 | $595,340 | $232,367 | $362,973 |
| 2023 | $7,373 | $583,667 | $227,811 | $355,856 |
| 2022 | $7,098 | $572,224 | $223,345 | $348,879 |
| 2021 | $6,982 | $561,005 | $218,966 | $342,039 |
| 2020 | $9,659 | $555,253 | $216,721 | $338,532 |
| 2019 | $9,644 | $544,367 | $212,472 | $331,895 |
| 2018 | $9,537 | $533,694 | $208,306 | $325,388 |
| 2017 | $9,473 | $523,230 | $204,222 | $319,008 |
| 2016 | $9,012 | $512,971 | $200,218 | $312,753 |
| 2015 | $8,834 | $505,267 | $197,211 | $308,056 |
| 2014 | $8,340 | $461,056 | $193,348 | $267,708 |
Source: Public Records
Map