9851 Keith Ct Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $736,046 - $880,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$586/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9851 Keith Ct, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $816,262, approximately $586 per square foot. 9851 Keith Ct is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Brooks Elementary School, Mattie Washburn Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2003
Sold by
Pennrich Randall R and Pennrich Karen J
Bought by
Pennrich Randall R and Pennrich Karen J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,000
Outstanding Balance
$107,914
Interest Rate
5.6%
Estimated Equity
$708,348
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1994
Sold by
Rutherford Tom and Rutherford Sandra
Bought by
Pennrich Randall R and Mejia Karen J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,800
Interest Rate
8.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pennrich Randall R | -- | North Bay Title Co | |
| Pennrich Randall R | $213,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pennrich Randall R | $254,000 | |
| Closed | Pennrich Randall R | $202,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,466 | $359,109 | $151,381 | $207,728 |
| 2024 | $4,370 | $352,068 | $148,413 | $203,655 |
| 2023 | $4,370 | $345,165 | $145,503 | $199,662 |
| 2022 | $4,216 | $338,398 | $142,650 | $195,748 |
| 2021 | $4,150 | $331,763 | $139,853 | $191,910 |
| 2020 | $4,240 | $328,362 | $138,419 | $189,943 |
| 2019 | $4,236 | $321,924 | $135,705 | $186,219 |
| 2018 | $4,206 | $315,613 | $133,045 | $182,568 |
| 2017 | $4,168 | $309,426 | $130,437 | $178,989 |
| 2016 | $3,907 | $303,360 | $127,880 | $175,480 |
| 2015 | $3,802 | $298,805 | $125,960 | $172,845 |
| 2014 | $3,746 | $292,953 | $123,493 | $169,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map