9816 Berry Ln Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $798,230 - $930,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,669
Sq Ft
$512/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9816 Berry Ln, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $854,308, approximately $511 per square foot. 9816 Berry Ln is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Brooks Elementary School, Mattie Washburn Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2021
Sold by
Kuhn Karl F and Kuhn Ginger C
Bought by
Kuhn Karl F and Kuhn Ginger C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$342,550
Outstanding Balance
$312,374
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$541,934
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2017
Sold by
Kuhn Karl and Kuhn Ginger
Bought by
Kuhn Karl F and Kuhn Ginger C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2015
Sold by
Kuhn Karl
Bought by
Kuhn Karl and Kuhn Ginger
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$387,000
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2014
Sold by
Maxwell House Llc
Bought by
Oakview Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$356,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuhn Karl F | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Kuhn Karl F | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Kuhn Karl F | -- | None Available | |
| Kuhn Karl | -- | Cornerstone Title Company | |
| Kuhn Karl | -- | Cornerstone Title Company | |
| Kuhn Karl | $579,000 | Cornerstone Title Company | |
| Oakview Properties Llc | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kuhn Karl F | $342,550 | |
| Closed | Kuhn Karl | $387,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oakview Properties Llc | $356,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,880 | $695,863 | $276,420 | $419,443 |
| 2024 | $8,655 | $682,219 | $271,000 | $411,219 |
| 2023 | $8,655 | $668,843 | $265,687 | $403,156 |
| 2022 | $8,045 | $655,729 | $260,478 | $395,251 |
| 2021 | $7,920 | $642,872 | $255,371 | $387,501 |
| 2020 | $8,043 | $636,281 | $252,753 | $383,528 |
| 2019 | $8,087 | $623,806 | $247,798 | $376,008 |
| 2018 | $7,994 | $611,576 | $242,940 | $368,636 |
| 2017 | $7,930 | $599,585 | $238,177 | $361,408 |
| 2016 | $7,474 | $587,829 | $233,507 | $354,322 |
| 2015 | $3,375 | $250,000 | $50,000 | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map