9828 Berry Ln Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $642,318 - $731,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$586/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9828 Berry Ln, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $670,580, approximately $586 per square foot. 9828 Berry Ln is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Brooks Elementary School, Mattie Washburn Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2014
Sold by
Pricehouse Llc
Bought by
Lara Antonio and Zazueta Lara Eva M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,250
Outstanding Balance
$144,231
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$526,349
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lara Antonio | $355,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lara Antonio | $266,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,772 | $435,171 | $122,581 | $312,590 |
| 2024 | $5,617 | $426,639 | $120,178 | $306,461 |
| 2023 | $5,617 | $418,274 | $117,822 | $300,452 |
| 2022 | $5,119 | $410,073 | $115,512 | $294,561 |
| 2021 | $5,041 | $402,034 | $113,248 | $288,786 |
| 2020 | $5,096 | $397,912 | $112,087 | $285,825 |
| 2019 | $5,169 | $390,111 | $109,890 | $280,221 |
| 2018 | $5,092 | $382,463 | $107,736 | $274,727 |
| 2017 | $5,055 | $374,965 | $105,624 | $269,341 |
| 2016 | $4,773 | $367,613 | $103,553 | $264,060 |
| 2015 | $4,600 | $362,092 | $101,998 | $260,094 |
Source: Public Records
Map