9832 Pali Ave Tujunga, CA 91042
Estimated Value: $1,040,000 - $1,278,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$631/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9832 Pali Ave, Tujunga, CA 91042 and is currently estimated at $1,147,931, approximately $630 per square foot. 9832 Pali Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Mt. Gleason Middle School, and Verdugo Hills Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2022
Sold by
Hindoyan Maral A and Hindoyan Haroutioun A
Bought by
Hindoyan Family Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2012
Sold by
Hindoyan Maral
Bought by
Hindoyan Maral and Hindoyan Haroutioun A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$392,000
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2009
Sold by
Hindoyan Haroutioun
Bought by
Hindoyan Maral
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$413,000
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2003
Sold by
Hindoyan Maral
Bought by
Hindoyan Haroutioun
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2001
Sold by
Hindoyan Haroutioun
Bought by
Hindoyan Haroutioun and Hidoyan Maral
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$16,500
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1997
Sold by
Garabetian Hrayer G
Bought by
Hindoyan Haroutioun and Hindoyan Maral
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,250
Interest Rate
7.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hindoyan Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hindoyan Maral | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Hindoyan Maral | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| Hindoyan Haroutioun | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Hindoyan Haroutioun | -- | First American | |
| Hindoyan Haroutioun | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Hindoyan Haroutioun | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Hindoyan Haroutioun | $182,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hindoyan Maral | $392,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hindoyan Maral | $413,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hindoyan Haroutioun | $255,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hindoyan Haroutioun | $16,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hindoyan Haroutioun | $164,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,513 | $357,200 | $113,834 | $243,366 |
| 2024 | $4,456 | $350,197 | $111,602 | $238,595 |
| 2023 | $4,373 | $343,331 | $109,414 | $233,917 |
| 2022 | $4,174 | $336,600 | $107,269 | $229,331 |
| 2021 | $4,115 | $330,001 | $105,166 | $224,835 |
| 2019 | $3,993 | $320,215 | $102,048 | $218,167 |
| 2018 | $3,867 | $313,938 | $100,048 | $213,890 |
| 2016 | $3,678 | $301,750 | $96,164 | $205,586 |
| 2015 | $3,625 | $297,218 | $94,720 | $202,498 |
| 2014 | $3,643 | $291,397 | $92,865 | $198,532 |
Source: Public Records
Map