9844 Shiloh Way Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $654,000 - $854,759
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,852
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9844 Shiloh Way, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $743,690, approximately $401 per square foot. 9844 Shiloh Way is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Black Ridge Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2021
Sold by
Mcewan Thomas O and Mcewan Jeneal I
Bought by
Mcewan Thomas O and Mcewan Janeal I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,500
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2020
Sold by
Mcewan Thomas O and Mcewan Janeal I
Bought by
Mcewan Thomas O and Mcewan Janeal I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2017
Sold by
Pettit Greg K and Pettit Jeanine
Bought by
Mcewan Thomas O and Mcewan Janeal I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$251,000
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2010
Sold by
Pettit Greg K and Pettit Jeanine
Bought by
Pettit Greg K and Pettit Jeanine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2009
Sold by
Pettit Greg K and Pettit Jeanine
Bought by
Pettit Greg K and Pettit Jeanine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$263,000
Interest Rate
5.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2007
Sold by
Pettit Greg K and Pettit Jeanine
Bought by
Pettit Greg K and Pettit Jeanine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2006
Sold by
Pettit Greg and Pettit Jeanine
Bought by
Pettit Greg K and Pettit Jeanine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2005
Sold by
Arrow Engineering Inc
Bought by
The Ranches Lc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2005
Sold by
Clark Fred
Bought by
Pettit Greg and Pettit Jeanine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2001
Sold by
The Ranches Lc
Bought by
Clark Fred
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,692
Interest Rate
6.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcewan Thomas O | -- | Title Guarantee River Park | |
| Mcewan Thomas O | -- | Title Guarantee River Park | |
| Mcewan Thomas O | -- | None Available | |
| Mcewan Thomas O | -- | United Title Services | |
| Pettit Greg K | -- | Us Title Insurance Agency | |
| Pettit Greg K | -- | Accommodation | |
| Pettit Greg K | -- | Premier Title Insurance Age | |
| Pettit Greg K | -- | Affiliated First Title Comp | |
| Pettit Greg K | -- | Affiliated First Title Comp | |
| Pettit Greg K | -- | None Available | |
| The Ranches Lc | -- | Affiliated First Title Comp | |
| Pettit Greg | -- | Century Title Company | |
| Pettit Greg | -- | Century Title Company | |
| Clark Fred | -- | Century Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcewan Thomas O | $240,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcewan Thomas O | $251,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pettit Greg K | $263,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pettit Greg K | $71,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pettit Greg | $204,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Clark Fred | $60,692 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,825 | $448,525 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,825 | $413,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,654 | $426,435 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,669 | $738,400 | $392,900 | $345,500 |
| 2021 | $3,077 | $511,100 | $211,200 | $299,900 |
| 2020 | $2,954 | $479,300 | $192,300 | $287,000 |
| 2019 | $2,696 | $452,300 | $177,300 | $275,000 |
| 2018 | $2,725 | $434,400 | $159,400 | $275,000 |
| 2017 | $2,596 | $228,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,707 | $223,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,574 | $201,155 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,241 | $172,940 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map