9926 N Shiloh Way Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $695,000 - $914,967
5
Beds
3
Baths
4,220
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9926 N Shiloh Way, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $822,992, approximately $195 per square foot. 9926 N Shiloh Way is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Black Ridge Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2015
Sold by
Lighthouse Custom Homes Lc
Bought by
Tripp Jeffrey D and Tripp Kathleen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$321,705
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$501,288
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tripp Jeffrey D | -- | Metro National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tripp Jeffrey D | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,735 | $453,530 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,735 | $403,535 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,567 | $416,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,511 | $400,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,066 | $524,600 | $165,100 | $359,500 |
| 2020 | $2,958 | $494,100 | $150,100 | $344,000 |
| 2019 | $2,692 | $465,800 | $137,200 | $328,600 |
| 2018 | $2,504 | $410,000 | $124,300 | $285,700 |
| 2017 | $2,221 | $195,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,224 | $183,315 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,207 | $94,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map