9878 N Shiloh Way Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $1,029,000 - $1,963,834
2
Beds
4
Baths
3,311
Sq Ft
$457/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9878 N Shiloh Way, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $1,512,959, approximately $456 per square foot. 9878 N Shiloh Way is a home with nearby schools including Black Ridge Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2016
Sold by
Eagle Mountain Holdings Llc
Bought by
Curter Cody H and Curter Heather A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curter Cody H | -- | Us Title Insurance Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,126 | $917,820 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,126 | $769,945 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,570 | $766,755 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,063 | $1,253,000 | $370,300 | $882,700 |
| 2021 | $5,636 | $961,800 | $195,600 | $766,200 |
| 2020 | $5,469 | $911,100 | $177,900 | $733,200 |
| 2019 | $4,814 | $830,600 | $162,900 | $667,700 |
| 2018 | $1,637 | $147,400 | $147,400 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,435 | $126,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,412 | $116,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,425 | $111,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map