986 Euclid St Saint Paul, MN 55106
Dayton's Bluff NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,390/month
Highlights
- Deck
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- Wood Siding
- No HOA
About This Home
Welcome to a warm and inviting home in the quiet Dayton’s Bluff neighborhood. This 4-bed, 2-bath home feels charming, comfortable, and easy to settle into. Highlights: New roof will be installed before closing Cozy 2-story layout with 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms
Updated kitchen with new countertops
Freshly painted New carpet & flooring throughout whole house
New water heater Bright upstairs bedrooms with a full bath
Spacious yard perfect for relaxing, gardening, or outdoor gatherings This is a sweet home in a calm, friendly neighborhood & perfect for someone looking for comfort and simplicity. This property qualifies for $15,000 forgivable grant.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,874
Year Built
- Built in 1881
Parking
- On-Street Parking
Home Design
- Wood Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,361 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Microwave
- Unfinished Basement
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Additional Features
- Deck
- Lot Dimensions are 40x124
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- A Gotzians Sub B77 Lyman&Dayto Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 332922310137
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,724 | $261,000 | $25,000 | $236,000 |
| 2023 | $3,724 | $249,500 | $13,000 | $236,500 |
| 2022 | $2,892 | $237,500 | $13,000 | $224,500 |
| 2021 | $2,272 | $193,100 | $13,000 | $180,100 |
| 2020 | $2,042 | $162,000 | $13,000 | $149,000 |
| 2019 | $1,320 | $140,000 | $13,000 | $127,000 |
| 2018 | $1,728 | $90,500 | $13,000 | $77,500 |
| 2017 | $1,534 | $69,600 | $13,000 | $56,600 |
| 2016 | $6,088 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,694 | $74,200 | $11,000 | $63,200 |
| 2014 | $1,604 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/27/2026 04/27/26 | Price Changed | $199,999 | -1.9% | $147 / Sq Ft |
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | Price Changed | $203,900 | -1.7% | $150 / Sq Ft |
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | Price Changed | $207,500 | -1.2% | $152 / Sq Ft |
| 03/10/2026 03/10/26 | Price Changed | $210,000 | 0.0% | $154 / Sq Ft |
| 03/10/2026 03/10/26 | For Sale | $210,000 | +4.5% | $154 / Sq Ft |
| 02/16/2026 02/16/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/03/2026 02/03/26 | Price Changed | $201,000 | -1.0% | $148 / Sq Ft |
| 01/11/2026 01/11/26 | Price Changed | $203,000 | -1.0% | $149 / Sq Ft |
| 12/16/2025 12/16/25 | Price Changed | $205,000 | -2.4% | $151 / Sq Ft |
| 12/06/2025 12/06/25 | For Sale | $210,000 | -- | $154 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $143,212 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Warranty Deed | $125,900 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $136,482 | FHA |
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6824897
APN: 33-29-22-31-0137
Ask me questions while you tour the home.