NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,286,000 - $1,529,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
3,100 Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 24, 2023

Last sale price $1,175,000 $379 Per Sq Ft

Est. 18% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $8,823 / mo

82 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
  • Wood Flooring
  • Corner Lot
  • Bonita Vista Senior High School Rated A
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Home Office

About This Home

As of October 2023

A Perfect location in the desirable Rancho Del Rey. Located at the end of a short cul-de-sac it can work as a single level home, 2 bedrooms and an optional more bedroom in the first level. This home welcomes you to bright, open living areas with high ceilings, open patio and a cozy porch.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Yolanda B. DeRiquer

Compass License #01504239 Listed on: 07/15/2023

Compass

Last Buyer's Agent

Sal Aguilera

Coldwell Banker West License #01789615

Coldwell Banker West

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 7,604 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Cross Fenced
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Corner Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Property is zoned R-1:SINGLE

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Two Garage Doors
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway
  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Clay Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 3,100 Sq Ft Home
  • Fireplace With Gas Starter
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Gas Water Heater
  • Prewired Cat-5 Cables
  • Phone Available
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 593-372-42-00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

7,604 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Sub Category: Detached
  • Residential Styles: Detached
  • Market Area: South Bay
  • Cross Street: Paseo Burga
  • Neighborhood: Rancho Del Rey
  • LP / Sq Ft: 411.29
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 379.03
  • SP/ Sq Ft: 379.03
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Year Built: 2000
  • A D U Yes No: No
  • Allow Comments Review: Yes
  • Internet Address Field: Full Address
  • Internet Syndication Y N: Yes
  • Keyword1: 1
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Bathtub, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Shower
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Equipment Available: Dishwasher, Disposal, Garage Door Opener, Microwave, Refrigerator, 6 Burner Stove, Built In Range, Electric Oven
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Fp In Family Room, Fp In Master Br, Gas Starter
  • Searchable Rooms: Bedroom Entry Level, Office, Optional Bedrooms
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Master Bedroom Dimensions: 18x16
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Laundry Location: Laundry Room
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 3100
  • Total Bathrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Material: Wood/Stucco
  • Fencing: Cross Fencing, Partial
  • Patio: Stone/Tile, Patio, Porch, Porch - Rear
  • Roof: Tile/Clay

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Details: Attached, Garage - Front Entry, Garage - Two Door, Garage Door Opener
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Non Garage Parking: Driveway, Off Street
  • Parking Spaces Total: 4

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Forced Air, Electric, Gas
  • Laundry Utilities: Gas & Electric Dryer HU
  • Security: Smoke Detector, Wired for Alarm System
  • Sewer/Septic: Sewer Available
  • Water: Available, Meter on Property, Public
  • Water Heater Type: Gas
  • Heating: Fireplace, Forced Air Unit
  • Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Telecommunications: Cable (coaxial), Computer (cat5)
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

Association/Amenities

  • Entry Level Building: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community: CHULA VISTA

Lot Info

  • Irrigation: Drip, Sprinklers
  • Lot Size: 7,500-10,889 SF
  • Site: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac
  • Topography: Level
  • Zoning: R-1:SINGLE
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 593-372-42-00
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 7604
  • Estimated Number of Acres: 0.18
  • Map Code Column: H
  • Map Code Page: 1310
  • Map Code Row: 5

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 15, 2023
Closed on
Oct 9, 2023
Sold by
Vera Jaime Enrique Torres and Vera Graciela T
List Price
$1,275,000
Sold Price
$1,175,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$100,000
-7.84%
Views
2481
Current Estimated Value
$1,381,688

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$206,688
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.48%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 18, 2021
Closed on
Nov 18, 2021
Sold by
Hsu Robert Y and Hsu Judy
Bought by
Vera Jaime Enrique Torres and Valadez Graciela T
Seller's Agent
Bobby Martins
eXp Realty of California, Inc
Buyer's Agent
Yolanda B. DeRiquer
Compass
List Price
$1,200,000
Sold Price
$1,090,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$110,000
-9.17%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.03%
Original Mortgage
$655,000
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 8, 2000
Sold by
R D R-2115 L L C
Bought by
Hsu Robert Y and Hsu Judy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$252,700
Interest Rate
8.24%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Walton Maria Elena $1,165,000 Ticor Title
Vera Jaime Enrique Torres $1,090,000 Ticor Title Co Sd Branch
Hsu Robert Y $372,500 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Vera Jaime Enrique Torres $655,000
Previous Owner Hsu Robert Y $252,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/24/2023 10/24/23 Sold $1,175,000 -7.8% $379 / Sq Ft
10/06/2023 10/06/23 Pending -- -- --
07/15/2023 07/15/23 For Sale $1,275,000 +17.0% $411 / Sq Ft
11/29/2021 11/29/21 Sold $1,090,000 -0.9% $352 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/17/2021 11/17/21 Pending -- -- --
11/12/2021 11/12/21 Price Changed $1,100,000 -4.3% $355 / Sq Ft
11/04/2021 11/04/21 Price Changed $1,150,000 -4.2% $371 / Sq Ft
10/18/2021 10/18/21 For Sale $1,200,000 -- $387 / Sq Ft
Source: San Diego MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $16,135 $1,188,300 $790,500 $397,800
2024 $16,135 $1,165,000 $775,000 $390,000
2023 $15,483 $1,111,800 $555,900 $555,900
2022 $14,975 $1,090,000 $545,000 $545,000
2021 $8,648 $535,584 $205,881 $329,703
2020 $8,443 $530,093 $203,770 $326,323
2019 $8,230 $519,700 $199,775 $319,925
2018 $8,077 $509,510 $195,858 $313,652
2017 $7,926 $499,520 $192,018 $307,502
2016 $7,704 $489,726 $188,253 $301,473
2015 $7,576 $482,371 $185,426 $296,945
2014 $7,416 $472,923 $181,794 $291,129

Source: San Diego MLS

MLS Number: 230013686

San Diego MLS

APN: 593-372-42

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.