9864 Arleta Ave Arleta, CA 91331
Estimated Value: $687,000 - $872,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,714
Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9864 Arleta Ave, Arleta, CA 91331 and is currently estimated at $778,536, approximately $454 per square foot. 9864 Arleta Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sharp Avenue Elementary, Pacoima Middle School, and Arleta High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2018
Sold by
Maldonado Juan Q
Bought by
Maldonado Juan Q and Maldonado Celia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maldonado Juan Q | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,909 | $220,181 | $66,943 | $153,238 |
| 2024 | $2,909 | $215,865 | $65,631 | $150,234 |
| 2023 | $2,858 | $211,634 | $64,345 | $147,289 |
| 2022 | $2,734 | $207,485 | $63,084 | $144,401 |
| 2021 | $2,693 | $203,418 | $61,848 | $141,570 |
| 2019 | $2,617 | $197,386 | $60,014 | $137,372 |
| 2018 | $2,481 | $193,517 | $58,838 | $134,679 |
| 2016 | $2,354 | $186,004 | $56,554 | $129,450 |
| 2015 | $2,321 | $183,211 | $55,705 | $127,506 |
| 2014 | $2,336 | $179,623 | $54,614 | $125,009 |
Source: Public Records
Map