NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $465,000 - $480,905

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,786 Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 3, 2025

Last sale price $469,000 $263 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,688 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2025

This charming single-level home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a spacious great room with vaulted ceilings, a cozy fireplace, like new tile throughout, and Casablanca ceiling fans. The large eat-in kitchen offers abundant natural wood cabinetry, built-in shelving, and opens to the covered patio and sparkling PebbleTec pool. The primary suite overlooks the backyard and includes a garden tub, double sinks, and Jacuzzi bath. Recent updates include a 2023 roof, owned solar, new windows, doors, and garage door plus updated kitchen cabinets and countertops. Outdoors, enjoy beautiful low maintenance landscaping, with artificial grass, a raised gazebo/picnic area, and a refreshing pool with a new pump. Don't miss this one. It won't last long!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Scott Brown

Keller Williams Integrity First License #SA688986000 Listed on: 10/02/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Kevin Houston

HomeSmart License #SA575371000

HomeSmart

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,850

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 8,432 Sq Ft Lot
  • Private Streets
  • Artificial Turf
  • Corner Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Private Yard
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Roof Updated in 2023
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,786 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Kitchen Updated in 2025
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Dishwasher
  • Laminate Countertops
  • Disposal

Flooring

  • Floors Updated in 2025
  • Carpet
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom Updated in 2021
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Pool

  • Pool Updated in 2023

• Air Source Heat Pump
  • Plumbing System Updated in 2024
  • Wiring Updated in 2023
  • Water Softener is Owned
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include no fees
  • Built by PULTE HOMES
  • Cambridge Heights Unit 3 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 34
  • Assessor Parcel Number 301-40-960

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,850

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

8,432 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 48TH ST & ELLIOT
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Partial
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2021
  • Updated Floors: Partial
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2025
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Full
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2016
  • Updated Kitchen: Partial
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2025
  • Updated Plumbing: Partial
  • Items Updated Plmbg Yr Updated: 2024
  • Updated Pool: Partial
  • Items Updated Pool Yr Updated: 2023
  • Updated Roof: Full
  • Items Updated Roof Yr Updated: 2023
  • Updated Wiring: Partial
  • Items Updated Wiring Yr Updated: 2023
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: CAMBRIDGE HEIGHTS UNIT 3
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Efficiency: Solar Panels
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 262.6
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener Owned
  • Accessibility Features: Bath Grab Bars
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Tub with Jets, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Laminate Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 1786.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Solar Screens, ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows, Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Storage, Private Street(s), Private Yard
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Grass Back, Synthetic Grass Frnt
  • Pool Features: Play Pool, Lap, Outdoor
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Other Structures: Gazebo, Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attached Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Heat Pump

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Kyrene de las Lomas School
  • High School: Mountain Pointe High School
  • Junior High Dist: Tempe Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Kyrene Centennial Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8432.0
  • Parcel #: 301-40-960

Building Info

  • Builder Name: PULTE HOMES

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1850.0
  • Tax Book Number: 301.0
  • Tax Lot: 34
  • Tax Map Number: 40.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 2, 2025
Closed on
Oct 28, 2025
List Price
$469,000
Sold Price
$469,000
Views
23
Current Estimated Value
$474,226

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$5,226
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.15%
Original Mortgage
$375,200
Outstanding Balance
$374,488
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$99,738

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 13, 2023
Sold by
Becker Jody M and Becker Kathleen M
Bought by
Rain And Shine Trust and Becker

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 8, 2022
Sold by
Becker Jody M
Bought by
Becker Jody M and Sprinkle Kathleen M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$306,000
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 3, 2002
Sold by
Deckinger Clayton J
Bought by
Becker Jody M and Sprinkle Kathleen M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$158,500
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 19, 1995
Sold by
Parks Clyde W and Parks Jane S
Bought by
Deckinger Clayton J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$99,450
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Heckroth Steven $469,000 Lawyers Title Of Arizona
Rain And Shine Trust -- None Listed On Document
Becker Jody M -- New Title Company Name
Becker Jody M $163,500 First American Title
Deckinger Clayton J $110,500 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Heckroth Steven $375,200
Previous Owner Becker Jody M $306,000
Previous Owner Becker Jody M $158,500
Previous Owner Deckinger Clayton J $99,450
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/03/2025 11/03/25 Sold $469,000 0.0% $263 / Sq Ft
10/06/2025 10/06/25 Pending -- -- --
10/02/2025 10/02/25 For Sale $469,000 -- $263 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,902 $21,222 -- --
2024 $1,811 $20,211 -- --
2023 $1,811 $37,680 $7,530 $30,150
2022 $1,724 $30,070 $6,010 $24,060
2021 $1,799 $27,480 $5,490 $21,990
2020 $1,754 $26,050 $5,210 $20,840
2019 $1,698 $24,030 $4,800 $19,230
2018 $1,640 $23,050 $4,610 $18,440
2017 $1,565 $20,910 $4,180 $16,730
2016 $1,586 $20,170 $4,030 $16,140
2015 $1,420 $17,080 $3,410 $13,670
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6927955

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 301-40-960

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.