9868 Rosecrans Ave Bellflower, CA 90706
Estimated Value: $695,670 - $781,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
822
Sq Ft
$884/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9868 Rosecrans Ave, Bellflower, CA 90706 and is currently estimated at $726,418, approximately $883 per square foot. 9868 Rosecrans Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Frank E. Woodruff Elementary School, Bellflower High School, and St. Dominic Savio School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2002
Sold by
Deandrade Juanita Uribe
Bought by
Andrade Salvador
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
6.52%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2002
Sold by
Andrade Salvador
Bought by
Andrade Carlos
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
6.52%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1995
Sold by
Colonial National Bank Usa
Bought by
Andrade Carlos
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,950
Interest Rate
7.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1995
Sold by
Ingrim Benny L and Colonial National Bank Usa
Bought by
Colonial National Bank Usa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrade Salvador | -- | -- | |
| Andrade Carlos | -- | -- | |
| Andrade Carlos | $134,000 | California Counties Title Co | |
| Colonial National Bank Usa | $67,071 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Andrade Carlos | $156,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Andrade Carlos | $129,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,170 | $240,084 | $167,207 | $72,877 |
| 2024 | $3,170 | $235,378 | $163,929 | $71,449 |
| 2023 | $3,050 | $230,764 | $160,715 | $70,049 |
| 2022 | $2,995 | $226,240 | $157,564 | $68,676 |
| 2021 | $2,934 | $221,805 | $154,475 | $67,330 |
| 2019 | $2,860 | $215,229 | $149,895 | $65,334 |
| 2018 | $2,721 | $211,009 | $146,956 | $64,053 |
| 2016 | $2,609 | $202,817 | $141,250 | $61,567 |
| 2015 | $2,556 | $199,772 | $139,129 | $60,643 |
| 2014 | $2,526 | $195,860 | $136,404 | $59,456 |
Source: Public Records
Map