NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $4,552,000 - $6,497,000

5 Beds
5.5 Baths
4,638 Sq Ft
$1,118/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 31, 2013

Last sale price $3,500,000 $755 Per Sq Ft

Est. 48% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $31,949 / mo

8 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2013

Dreams come true! Gorgeous Traditional Home set behind gates on a Cul de Sac Street, that is done w/great taste and style. A 2-Story Foyer unfolds into the Living, Dining & Family rooms that have limestone fireplaces, & possess a great sense of scale & natural light. 4 Sets of Glass French doors flow outside from these rooms for a true California Lifestyle. The Gourmet eat-in Kitchen has a Center Island prep area, Stainless Steel Appliances & a walk-in Pantry. Direct access via a 2 Car Garage & Gym lead to Laundry room & 5th Bedroom. 2nd Floor is the Master Bedroom Suite with a Fireplace & terrace. The Master Bath has double: sinks, closets, commodes, a separate tub & Steam Shower. Also up are 3 more Bedrooms w/generous closets, enclosed baths w/tub & shower combinations. A family and/or playroom is off these bedrooms. Features: 3 Zones of Air/Heat, recessed speakers, the grounds include a gated pool & spa, large grass backyard drenched in sunlight & high hedges for ultimate privacy.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Kessler

Coldwell Banker Realty License #01183277 Listed on: 06/07/2013

Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Kim Mac Donald

No Firm Affiliation License #01166310

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 15,175 Sq Ft Lot
  • Gated Home
  • Property is zoned LARE20

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 4,638 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Built-In Features
  • High Ceiling
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Entryway
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 3 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 4382-033-022

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Style: Traditional
  • Street Number Display: Yes
  • Entry Location: Foyer
  • Living Area: 4638
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1978
  • State Abbrv: CA
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings (9 Feet+), Turnkey
  • Fireplace Rooms: Family Room, Gas, Gas Starter, Living Room, Master Bedroom
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
  • Appliances: Built-Ins, Cooktop - Gas, Gas, Microwave, Oven-Gas, Range Hood
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplaces: 3
  • Full Bathroom: 5
  • Half Bathroom: 1
  • Bedroom Features: Master Bedroom, Master Suite, WalkInCloset
  • Bathroom Features: Bidet, Double Vanity(s), Linen Closet, Powder Room, Remodeled, Shower and Tub
  • Eating Areas: Breakfast Counter / Bar, Breakfast Room, Dining Area, Family Kitchen, Family Room, In Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Living Room
  • Kitchen Features: Gourmet Kitchen, Island, Pantry
  • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Area
  • Maids Room: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 6.00
  • Equipment: Alarm System, Built-Ins, Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage Disposal, Hood Fan, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Satellite, Washer
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Price Per S Q F T: 754.64

Exterior Features

  • Tennis Court Y/N: No
  • Patio: Lanai
  • Pool Description: Fenced, Heated, In Ground, Pool Cover, Private
  • Pool: Yes
  • Roof: Composition
  • Spa: Heated
  • Spa Yn: Yes
  • View: Tree Top
  • View: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Covered Parking: 2
  • Parking Garage: Direct Entrance, Door Opener, Driveway, Garage - 2 Car, Garage Is Attached
  • Total Parking: 4

Utilities

  • TV Svcs: Tv Satellite Dish
  • Cooling: Air Conditioning
  • Heating: Central
  • Security: Automatic Gate, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Fire and Smoke Detection System, Gated, Leased, Prewired for alarm system
  • Sewer: In Street

Lot Info

  • Special Zoning: Property Report
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 4382-033-022
  • Geocode Override: No
  • Lot Size Area: 15175

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units: 1

MLS Schools

  • School District: Los Angeles Unified

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 7, 2013
Closed on
Jun 18, 2013
List Price
$3,500,000
Sold Price
$3,500,000
Current Estimated Value
$5,184,246

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$1,684,246
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.12%
Original Mortgage
$1,900,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,333,949
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$3,850,297

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 29, 2010
Sold by
Lambert Scott
Bought by
Lambert Scott and Lambert Alexandra

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 20, 2003
Sold by
Debotton Monette
Bought by
Lambert Scott and Lambert Alexandra

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$1,495,000
Interest Rate
5.12%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 19, 2002
Sold by
Spiro Monette
Bought by
Debotton Monette and Monette Debotton Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 22, 2001
Sold by
Spiro Glenn
Bought by
Spiro Monette

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 22, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wiczyk Rowie $3,500,000 First American Title Company
Lambert Scott -- None Available
Lambert Scott $2,300,000 Equity Title Company
Debotton Monette -- --
Spiro Monette -- Lawyers Title Company
Spiro Glenn $1,280,000 Stewart Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wiczyk Rowie $1,900,000
Previous Owner Lambert Scott $1,495,000
Closed Lambert Scott $305,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/31/2013 07/31/13 Sold $3,500,000 0.0% $755 / Sq Ft
06/15/2013 06/15/13 Pending -- -- --
06/07/2013 06/07/13 For Sale $3,500,000 -- $755 / Sq Ft
Source: The MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $51,288 $4,290,511 $2,050,374 $2,240,137
2024 $51,288 $4,206,384 $2,010,171 $2,196,213
2023 $50,290 $4,123,906 $1,970,756 $2,153,150
2022 $47,970 $4,043,046 $1,932,114 $2,110,932
2021 $47,392 $3,963,772 $1,894,230 $2,069,542
2019 $45,901 $3,846,206 $1,838,047 $2,008,159
2018 $45,714 $3,770,791 $1,802,007 $1,968,784
2016 $43,706 $3,624,369 $1,732,034 $1,892,335
2015 $43,063 $3,569,929 $1,706,018 $1,863,911
2014 $43,180 $3,500,000 $1,672,600 $1,827,400

Source: The MLS

MLS Number: 13-678029

The MLS

APN: 4382-033-022

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.