Estimated Value: $2,873,107 - $4,049,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,905
Sq Ft
$1,241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 99 Chestnut Ave, Ross, CA 94957 and is currently estimated at $3,606,527, approximately $1,241 per square foot. 99 Chestnut Ave is a home with nearby schools including Ross Elementary School, Redwood High School, and St. Anselm School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2015
Sold by
Kostanecki Christopher Adams and Kostanecki Jennifer Priestley
Bought by
Kostanecki 1999 Christopher Adams and Priestley Kostanecki Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$936,000
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2006
Sold by
Kostanecki Christopher A and Kostanecki Jennifer P
Bought by
Kostanecki Christopher Adams and Priestley Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$800,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2002
Sold by
Bought by
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$695,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2000
Sold by
Jennifer Kostanecki Christopher
Bought by
Kostanecki Christopher Adams and Kostanicki Jennifer Priestley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$699,000
Interest Rate
7.71%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kostanecki 1999 Christopher Adams | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Kostanecki Christopher Adams | -- | Napa Land Title Company | |
| Kostanecki Christopher A | -- | Napa Land Title Company | |
| Kostanecki Christopher Adams | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Kostanecki Christopher | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Kostanecki Christopher Adams | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kostanecki 1999 Christopher Adams | $936,000 | |
| Closed | Kostanecki Christopher A | $800,000 | |
| Closed | Kostanecki Christopher Adams | $695,000 | |
| Closed | Kostanecki Christopher | $699,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,831 | $1,805,249 | $875,924 | $929,325 |
| 2024 | $25,102 | $1,769,860 | $858,752 | $911,108 |
| 2023 | $24,655 | $1,735,161 | $841,916 | $893,245 |
| 2022 | $23,786 | $1,701,145 | $825,411 | $875,734 |
| 2021 | $23,338 | $1,667,796 | $809,230 | $858,566 |
| 2020 | $23,035 | $1,650,704 | $800,938 | $849,766 |
| 2019 | $22,274 | $1,618,344 | $785,236 | $833,108 |
| 2018 | $21,767 | $1,586,619 | $769,842 | $816,777 |
| 2017 | $21,307 | $1,555,515 | $754,750 | $800,765 |
| 2016 | $20,360 | $1,525,022 | $739,954 | $785,068 |
| 2015 | $20,281 | $1,502,120 | $728,841 | $773,279 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,472,698 | $714,564 | $758,134 |
Source: Public Records
Map