99 Echo Valley Rd Salinas, CA 93907
Estimated Value: $894,726 - $949,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,714
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 99 Echo Valley Rd, Salinas, CA 93907 and is currently estimated at $924,682, approximately $340 per square foot. 99 Echo Valley Rd is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including North Monterey County Middle School, North Monterey County High School, and Oasis Charter Public.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2016
Sold by
Jones Odeas Lee and Jones Carolyn M
Bought by
Andrade Alberto and Andrade Esmeralda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$538,257
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrade Alberto | $549,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Andrade Alberto | $538,257 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,952 | $649,898 | $295,947 | $353,951 |
| 2024 | $6,952 | $637,156 | $290,145 | $347,011 |
| 2023 | $6,824 | $624,663 | $284,456 | $340,207 |
| 2022 | $6,785 | $612,416 | $278,879 | $333,537 |
| 2021 | $6,527 | $600,409 | $273,411 | $326,998 |
| 2020 | $6,527 | $594,254 | $270,608 | $323,646 |
| 2019 | $6,376 | $582,602 | $265,302 | $317,300 |
| 2018 | $6,269 | $571,179 | $260,100 | $311,079 |
| 2017 | $5,997 | $90,123 | $16,941 | $73,182 |
| 2016 | $1,049 | $88,357 | $16,609 | $71,748 |
| 2015 | -- | $87,031 | $16,360 | $70,671 |
| 2014 | $993 | $85,327 | $16,040 | $69,287 |
Source: Public Records
Map