Estimated Value: $57,352 - $167,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 99 Mathis, Logan, WV 25601 and is currently estimated at $92,088, approximately $106 per square foot. 99 Mathis is a home with nearby schools including Verdunville Elementary School, Logan Middle School, and Chapmanville Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $182 | $15,720 | $1,620 | $14,100 |
| 2023 | $191 | $15,240 | $1,620 | $13,620 |
| 2022 | $335 | $26,340 | $1,620 | $24,720 |
| 2021 | $332 | $26,040 | $1,620 | $24,420 |
| 2020 | $322 | $25,500 | $1,620 | $23,880 |
| 2019 | $318 | $25,200 | $1,620 | $23,580 |
| 2018 | $314 | $24,840 | $1,620 | $23,220 |
| 2017 | $310 | $24,540 | $1,620 | $22,920 |
| 2016 | $320 | $25,320 | $1,620 | $23,700 |
| 2015 | $313 | $24,780 | $1,620 | $23,160 |
| 2014 | $308 | $24,420 | $1,620 | $22,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map