99 Mountain Rd Windsor, NY 13865
Estimated Value: $115,000 - $158,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,094
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 99 Mountain Rd, Windsor, NY 13865 and is currently estimated at $133,264, approximately $121 per square foot. 99 Mountain Rd is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including A.F. Palmer Elementary School / Windsor Central Middle School and Windsor Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2014
Sold by
Goffa Cyndra and Goffa Cyndra L
Bought by
Goffa Cyndra Lee and Goffa Scott Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goffa Cyndra Lee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $995 | $19,560 | $10,000 | $9,560 |
| 2024 | $1,004 | $19,560 | $10,000 | $9,560 |
| 2023 | $1,257 | $25,000 | $10,000 | $15,000 |
| 2022 | $1,186 | $25,000 | $10,000 | $15,000 |
| 2021 | $1,181 | $25,000 | $10,000 | $15,000 |
| 2020 | $1,157 | $25,000 | $10,000 | $15,000 |
| 2019 | $0 | $25,000 | $10,000 | $15,000 |
| 2018 | $1,131 | $25,000 | $10,000 | $15,000 |
| 2017 | $1,125 | $25,000 | $10,000 | $15,000 |
| 2016 | $1,129 | $25,000 | $10,000 | $15,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,000 | $10,000 | $15,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,000 | $10,000 | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map