99 Windham Dr Anderson, SC 29621
Estimated Value: $371,837 - $415,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,220
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 99 Windham Dr, Anderson, SC 29621 and is currently estimated at $393,459, approximately $177 per square foot. 99 Windham Dr is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including North Pointe Elementary School, McCants Middle School, and T.L. Hanna High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2010
Sold by
Lollis Randy K
Bought by
Lollis Vickie H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,874
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$288,585
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2010
Sold by
Galaxy Homes Llc
Bought by
Lollis Randy K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$329,050
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2010
Sold by
Grandsouth Bank
Bought by
Galaxy Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$329,050
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2009
Sold by
Tower Homes Inc and Seppala Nathan P
Bought by
Grandsouth Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lollis Vickie H | -- | -- | |
| Lollis Randy K | $30,000 | -- | |
| Galaxy Homes Llc | $325,000 | -- | |
| Grandsouth Bank | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lollis Vickie H | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Galaxy Homes Llc | $329,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $11,550 | $1,380 | $10,170 |
| 2024 | $3,614 | $11,550 | $1,380 | $10,170 |
| 2023 | $3,614 | $11,550 | $1,380 | $10,170 |
| 2022 | $1,063 | $11,550 | $1,380 | $10,170 |
| 2021 | $916 | $9,710 | $1,080 | $8,630 |
| 2020 | $1,167 | $9,710 | $1,080 | $8,630 |
| 2019 | $1,167 | $9,710 | $1,080 | $8,630 |
| 2018 | $1,187 | $9,710 | $1,080 | $8,630 |
| 2017 | -- | $9,710 | $1,080 | $8,630 |
| 2016 | $1,128 | $9,180 | $1,120 | $8,060 |
| 2015 | $1,154 | $9,180 | $1,120 | $8,060 |
| 2014 | $1,150 | $9,180 | $1,120 | $8,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map