990 Crestview Dr Millbrae, CA 94030
Estimated Value: $2,140,323 - $2,238,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,730
Sq Ft
$1,262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 990 Crestview Dr, Millbrae, CA 94030 and is currently estimated at $2,183,831, approximately $1,262 per square foot. 990 Crestview Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Meadows Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2022
Sold by
Wai Wong Kenny On
Bought by
Wong Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2002
Sold by
Deluca Josephine Rose
Bought by
Wong Kenny On Wai and Wong Sandy Wai Ling
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1996
Sold by
Titone Frank and Titone Fay
Bought by
Titone Frank and Titone Fay
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wong Family Trust | -- | Law Offices Of Bresler & Lee | |
| Wong Kenny On Wai | $750,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Titone Frank | -- | -- | |
| Titone Frank | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wong Kenny On Wai | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |