9908 Cleary St Santee, CA 92071
Estimated Value: $753,000 - $1,025,104
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,045
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9908 Cleary St, Santee, CA 92071 and is currently estimated at $903,776, approximately $441 per square foot. 9908 Cleary St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Hill Creek Elementary School, Santana High School, and River Valley Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2004
Sold by
Neuwirth Tammy
Bought by
Wendt Robert and Wendt Janette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$152,819
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$750,957
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2003
Sold by
Neuwirth Gary
Bought by
Neuwirth Tammy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$266,400
Interest Rate
4.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1995
Sold by
Kelly Donald R
Bought by
Neuwirth Gary and Neuwirth Tammy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,300
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wendt Robert | $450,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Neuwirth Tammy | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Neuwirth Gary | $165,000 | American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wendt Robert | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Neuwirth Tammy | $266,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Neuwirth Gary | $168,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,679 | $742,194 | $369,658 | $372,536 |
| 2024 | $8,679 | $727,642 | $362,410 | $365,232 |
| 2023 | $8,412 | $713,375 | $355,304 | $358,071 |
| 2022 | $8,353 | $699,388 | $348,338 | $351,050 |
| 2021 | $8,238 | $685,675 | $341,508 | $344,167 |
| 2020 | $7,140 | $595,000 | $282,000 | $313,000 |
| 2019 | $6,907 | $585,000 | $278,000 | $307,000 |
| 2018 | $6,489 | $550,000 | $262,000 | $288,000 |
| 2017 | $160 | $460,000 | $262,000 | $198,000 |
| 2016 | $4,827 | $410,000 | $234,000 | $176,000 |
| 2015 | $4,600 | $390,000 | $223,000 | $167,000 |
| 2014 | $4,129 | $350,000 | $201,000 | $149,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map