9910 Vance Ln Folsom, CA 95630
Estimated Value: $633,047 - $899,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,338
Sq Ft
$535/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9910 Vance Ln, Folsom, CA 95630 and is currently estimated at $716,012, approximately $535 per square foot. 9910 Vance Ln is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Carl H. Sundahl Elementary School, Sutter Middle School, and Folsom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2000
Sold by
Kendall Charlotte
Bought by
Kendall Eugene and Kendall Charlotte
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kendall Eugene | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,886 | $83,292 | $16,640 | $66,652 |
| 2024 | $3,886 | $81,660 | $16,314 | $65,346 |
| 2023 | $3,870 | $80,060 | $15,995 | $64,065 |
| 2022 | $3,858 | $78,491 | $15,682 | $62,809 |
| 2021 | $3,846 | $76,953 | $15,375 | $61,578 |
| 2020 | $3,836 | $76,165 | $15,218 | $60,947 |
| 2019 | $3,822 | $74,672 | $14,920 | $59,752 |
| 2018 | $3,776 | $73,209 | $14,628 | $58,581 |
| 2017 | $3,722 | $71,775 | $14,342 | $57,433 |
| 2016 | $3,756 | $70,368 | $14,061 | $56,307 |
| 2015 | $3,729 | $69,312 | $13,850 | $55,462 |
| 2014 | $720 | $67,959 | $13,580 | $54,379 |
Source: Public Records
Map