9913 Aim Ave Bakersfield, CA 93307
Greenfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $239,000 - $282,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,167
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9913 Aim Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93307 and is currently estimated at $256,694, approximately $219 per square foot. 9913 Aim Ave is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Mckee Middle School and Ridgeview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2019
Sold by
Lopez Juana C
Bought by
Lopez Juana C and Lopez Marcela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2004
Sold by
Lopez Ramon E and Lopez Juana C
Bought by
Lopez Ramon E and Lopez Juana C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1994
Sold by
Lopez Ramon E
Bought by
Lopez Ramon E and Lopez Juana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,500
Interest Rate
8.61%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Juana C | -- | None Available | |
| Lopez Ramon E | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Lopez Ramon E | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lopez Ramon E | $81,000 | |
| Closed | Lopez Ramon E | $57,500 | |
| Closed | Lopez Ramon E | $25,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,831 | $114,022 | $31,248 | $82,774 |
| 2024 | $1,772 | $111,787 | $30,636 | $81,151 |
| 2023 | $1,772 | $109,596 | $30,036 | $79,560 |
| 2022 | $1,715 | $107,448 | $29,448 | $78,000 |
| 2021 | $1,622 | $105,342 | $28,871 | $76,471 |
| 2020 | $1,564 | $104,262 | $28,575 | $75,687 |
| 2019 | $1,538 | $104,262 | $28,575 | $75,687 |
| 2018 | $1,463 | $100,215 | $27,466 | $72,749 |
| 2017 | $1,441 | $98,251 | $26,928 | $71,323 |
| 2016 | $1,369 | $96,325 | $26,400 | $69,925 |
| 2015 | $1,180 | $79,000 | $20,000 | $59,000 |
| 2014 | $1,102 | $72,000 | $18,000 | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map