9936 Aim Ave Bakersfield, CA 93307
Greenfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $239,000 - $284,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,167
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9936 Aim Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93307 and is currently estimated at $253,045, approximately $216 per square foot. 9936 Aim Ave is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Mckee Middle School and Ridgeview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1997
Sold by
Edmondson Dorothea M and Pirolo Evelyn Laverne
Bought by
Lopez Crisforo and Lopez Silvia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,959
Interest Rate
7.36%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Crisforo | $55,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lopez Crisforo | $54,959 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,613 | $87,784 | $15,952 | $71,832 |
| 2024 | $1,560 | $86,064 | $15,640 | $70,424 |
| 2023 | $1,560 | $84,378 | $15,334 | $69,044 |
| 2022 | $1,505 | $82,725 | $15,034 | $67,691 |
| 2021 | $1,416 | $81,104 | $14,740 | $66,364 |
| 2020 | $5,125 | $80,273 | $14,589 | $65,684 |
| 2019 | $1,340 | $80,273 | $14,589 | $65,684 |
| 2018 | $1,276 | $77,158 | $14,023 | $63,135 |
| 2017 | $1,259 | $75,647 | $13,749 | $61,898 |
| 2016 | $1,200 | $74,165 | $13,480 | $60,685 |
| 2015 | $1,191 | $73,052 | $13,278 | $59,774 |
| 2014 | $1,177 | $71,622 | $13,018 | $58,604 |
Source: Public Records
Map