9925 Aim Ave Bakersfield, CA 93307
Greenfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $226,000 - $280,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,132
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9925 Aim Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93307 and is currently estimated at $245,657, approximately $217 per square foot. 9925 Aim Ave is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Mckee Middle School and Ridgeview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2026
Sold by
Reyes Ortega and Socorro Maria
Bought by
Ortega Family Trust and Ortega
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortega Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ortega Jose | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,946 | $116,987 | $20,785 | $96,202 |
| 2024 | $1,887 | $114,694 | $20,378 | $94,316 |
| 2023 | $1,887 | $112,446 | $19,979 | $92,467 |
| 2022 | $1,832 | $110,242 | $19,588 | $90,654 |
| 2021 | $1,738 | $108,081 | $19,204 | $88,877 |
| 2020 | $1,679 | $106,974 | $19,008 | $87,966 |
| 2019 | $1,653 | $106,974 | $19,008 | $87,966 |
| 2018 | $1,574 | $102,822 | $18,271 | $84,551 |
| 2017 | $1,553 | $100,807 | $17,913 | $82,894 |
| 2016 | $1,475 | $98,831 | $17,562 | $81,269 |
| 2015 | $1,247 | $78,000 | $20,000 | $58,000 |
| 2014 | $1,148 | $69,000 | $17,000 | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map