Seller's Agent in 2026
Salvador Garcia
London Properties Ltd - Merced
(209) 658-1427
12 in this area
71 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $127,000 - $131,000
Location, Location, Location in a premium corner lot! Build your custom home on this corner lot. It is conveniently located close to both the local junior college and UC Merced, short distance to shopping centers and more!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
London Properties Ltd - Merced Brokerage Phone: 209-658-1427 License #01744726 Listed on: 01/21/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rabago James Richard | $128,000 | First American Title | |
| Hirales Rodrigo Manriquez | -- | First American Title | |
| Hirales Rodrigo Manriquez | $120,000 | First American Title | |
| Gomez Ernesto M | -- | First American Title | |
| Tung Mark Chia Ching | $47,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Carter Kenneth | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Carter Kenneth | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/20/2026 01/20/26 | Sold | $128,000 | -8.6% | -- |
| 01/03/2026 01/03/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/04/2025 12/04/25 | For Sale | $140,000 | +9.4% | -- |
| 11/30/2025 11/30/25 | Off Market | $128,000 | -- | -- |
| 09/03/2025 09/03/25 | Price Changed | $140,000 | -6.7% | -- |
| 07/02/2025 07/02/25 | Price Changed | $150,000 | -6.3% | -- |
| 05/13/2025 05/13/25 | Price Changed | $160,000 | -4.8% | -- |
| 04/22/2025 04/22/25 | For Sale | $168,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/08/2025 04/08/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/21/2025 01/21/25 | For Sale | $168,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,414 | $127,344 | $127,344 | -- |
| 2024 | $1,414 | $124,848 | $124,848 | -- |
| 2023 | $1,404 | $122,400 | $122,400 | $0 |
| 2022 | $699 | $54,865 | $54,865 | $0 |
| 2021 | $708 | $53,790 | $53,790 | $0 |
| 2020 | $724 | $53,239 | $53,239 | $0 |
| 2019 | $711 | $52,196 | $52,196 | $0 |
| 2018 | $644 | $51,173 | $51,173 | $0 |
| 2017 | $678 | $50,170 | $50,170 | $0 |
| 2016 | $688 | $49,187 | $49,187 | $0 |
| 2015 | $678 | $48,449 | $48,449 | $0 |
| 2014 | $649 | $47,500 | $47,500 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Salvador Garcia
London Properties Ltd - Merced
(209) 658-1427
12 in this area
71 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Scott Messing
Century 21 Select Real Estate
(209) 769-4028
13 in this area
98 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: MC25014910
APN: 006-504-029
Ask me questions while you tour the home.