3568 White Wolf Ct Merced, CA 95340
North Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $415,877 - $486,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,880
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3568 White Wolf Ct, Merced, CA 95340 and is currently estimated at $454,469, approximately $241 per square foot. 3568 White Wolf Ct is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Allan Peterson Elementary School, Herbert H. Cruickshank Middle School, and Merced High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1997
Sold by
Grave Thomas C and Grave Katherine A
Bought by
Alexander Doris E and Christian Vizcarra Special Needs Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Doris E | $38,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,650 | $251,598 | $61,457 | $190,141 |
| 2024 | $2,650 | $246,665 | $60,252 | $186,413 |
| 2023 | $2,613 | $241,829 | $59,071 | $182,758 |
| 2022 | $2,578 | $237,088 | $57,913 | $179,175 |
| 2021 | $2,572 | $232,440 | $56,778 | $175,662 |
| 2020 | $2,592 | $230,057 | $56,196 | $173,861 |
| 2019 | $2,553 | $225,547 | $55,095 | $170,452 |
| 2018 | $2,329 | $221,125 | $54,015 | $167,110 |
| 2017 | $2,417 | $216,790 | $52,956 | $163,834 |
| 2016 | $2,380 | $212,540 | $51,918 | $160,622 |
| 2015 | $2,342 | $209,349 | $51,139 | $158,210 |
| 2014 | $2,291 | $205,249 | $50,138 | $155,111 |
Source: Public Records
Map