Seller's Agent in 2022
Jesus Mendoza
Soldavi Inc.
(209) 676-3621
10 in this area
62 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $440,000 - $522,000
Come see this amazing two story 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home which features a beautiful brick fireplace, shutters throughout the home, spacious master bedroom, master walk-in closet, and 2 car garage. The large backyard features a lush green lawn, a beautiful rose garden, established fruit trees, a shed and plenty of space to entertain family and friends. This home shows true pride of ownership and won't last long. See it before it's gone!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres-Pena Leonardo J | $445,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Orchard Gerald | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Torres-Pena Leonardo J | $356,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/23/2022 05/23/22 | Sold | $445,000 | -1.1% | $216 / Sq Ft |
| 04/20/2022 04/20/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/13/2022 04/13/22 | For Sale | $450,000 | -- | $219 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,958 | $472,236 | $111,426 | $360,810 |
| 2024 | $4,958 | $462,978 | $109,242 | $353,736 |
| 2023 | $4,889 | $453,900 | $107,100 | $346,800 |
| 2022 | $2,674 | $253,033 | $64,052 | $188,981 |
| 2021 | $2,667 | $248,073 | $62,797 | $185,276 |
| 2020 | $2,686 | $245,531 | $62,154 | $183,377 |
| 2019 | $2,645 | $240,718 | $60,936 | $179,782 |
| 2018 | $2,411 | $235,999 | $59,742 | $176,257 |
| 2017 | $2,501 | $231,372 | $58,571 | $172,801 |
| 2016 | $2,461 | $226,836 | $57,423 | $169,413 |
| 2015 | $2,421 | $223,430 | $56,561 | $166,869 |
| 2014 | $2,367 | $219,055 | $55,454 | $163,601 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Jesus Mendoza
Soldavi Inc.
(209) 676-3621
10 in this area
62 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 222045508
APN: 006-450-008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.