992 High St Alameda, CA 94501
South Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,032,677 - $1,168,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,030
Sq Ft
$1,079/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 992 High St, Alameda, CA 94501 and is currently estimated at $1,110,919, approximately $1,078 per square foot. 992 High St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Frank Otis Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Alameda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2003
Sold by
Ghera Sally Anne
Bought by
Liu Guo Ming and Zheng Jieling
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liu Guo Ming | $440,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,140 | $618,551 | $187,665 | $437,886 |
| 2024 | $9,140 | $606,288 | $183,986 | $429,302 |
| 2023 | $8,790 | $601,264 | $180,379 | $420,885 |
| 2022 | $8,591 | $582,476 | $176,843 | $412,633 |
| 2021 | $8,378 | $570,921 | $173,376 | $404,545 |
| 2020 | $8,274 | $572,000 | $171,600 | $400,400 |
| 2019 | $7,890 | $560,784 | $168,235 | $392,549 |
| 2018 | $7,691 | $549,788 | $164,936 | $384,852 |
| 2017 | $7,339 | $539,008 | $161,702 | $377,306 |
| 2016 | $7,344 | $528,440 | $158,532 | $369,908 |
| 2015 | $7,318 | $520,501 | $156,150 | $364,351 |
| 2014 | $6,985 | $510,307 | $153,092 | $357,215 |
Source: Public Records
Map