992 Laurel Ave Hamilton, OH 45015
East Hamilton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $95,926 - $140,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
806
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 992 Laurel Ave, Hamilton, OH 45015 and is currently estimated at $117,982, approximately $146 per square foot. 992 Laurel Ave is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Crawford Woods Elementary School, Garfield Middle School, and Hamilton Freshman School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2007
Sold by
First Financial Bank Na
Bought by
Baker Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2007
Sold by
Estate Of Myrtle Baker
Bought by
Baker Jack D and Baker Barbara
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Barbara | -- | Attorney | |
| Baker Jack D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,542 | $24,650 | $2,070 | $22,580 |
| 2024 | $4,542 | $24,650 | $2,070 | $22,580 |
| 2023 | $1,037 | $24,650 | $2,070 | $22,580 |
| 2022 | $3,155 | $19,510 | $2,070 | $17,440 |
| 2021 | $851 | $18,770 | $2,070 | $16,700 |
| 2020 | $887 | $18,770 | $2,070 | $16,700 |
| 2019 | $1,163 | $15,890 | $2,670 | $13,220 |
| 2018 | $739 | $15,890 | $2,670 | $13,220 |
| 2017 | $745 | $15,890 | $2,670 | $13,220 |
| 2016 | $710 | $14,440 | $2,670 | $11,770 |
| 2015 | $706 | $14,440 | $2,670 | $11,770 |
| 2014 | $1,748 | $14,440 | $2,670 | $11,770 |
| 2013 | $1,748 | $20,730 | $4,430 | $16,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map