Estimated Value: $532,000 - $570,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,958
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9922 Aster Ln, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $550,611, approximately $281 per square foot. 9922 Aster Ln is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Glacier Hills Elementary, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2013
Sold by
Anderson Christopher L and Anderson Sherri L
Bought by
Jensen Matthew D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,900
Outstanding Balance
$99,404
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$451,207
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2001
Sold by
Anderson Chris L and Anderson Sherri L
Bought by
Anderson Christopher L and Anderson Sherri L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
7.26%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1995
Sold by
Seim Theodore C and Seim Otela K
Bought by
Anderson Chris L and Anderson Sherri L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,400
Interest Rate
7.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jensen Matthew D | -- | Inwest Title Services | |
| Anderson Christopher L | -- | First American | |
| Anderson Chris L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jensen Matthew D | $133,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Christopher L | $136,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Chris L | $40,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,373 | $523,700 | $125,000 | $398,700 |
| 2024 | $3,373 | $504,700 | $116,800 | $387,900 |
| 2023 | $3,032 | $443,700 | $111,100 | $332,600 |
| 2022 | $0 | $455,100 | $108,900 | $346,200 |
| 2021 | $2,678 | $339,400 | $84,600 | $254,800 |
| 2020 | $2,606 | $309,000 | $84,600 | $224,400 |
| 2019 | $2,432 | $286,000 | $79,900 | $206,100 |
| 2016 | $2,008 | $228,500 | $79,900 | $148,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map