9927 Betty Ln Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $147,778 - $191,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9927 Betty Ln, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $172,195, approximately $194 per square foot. 9927 Betty Ln is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Midview West Elementary School, Midview North Elementary School, and Midview Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2001
Sold by
Chambers Anna M and Chambers Dale T
Bought by
Susanjar John S and Susanjar Pamela S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,000
Interest Rate
7.58%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Susanjar John S | $90,000 | Lorain County Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Susanjar John S | $81,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,189 | $46,750 | $9,006 | $37,744 |
| 2023 | $2,020 | $38,973 | $9,156 | $29,817 |
| 2022 | $2,007 | $38,973 | $9,156 | $29,817 |
| 2021 | $2,011 | $38,973 | $9,156 | $29,817 |
| 2020 | $1,896 | $34,400 | $8,080 | $26,320 |
| 2019 | $1,885 | $34,400 | $8,080 | $26,320 |
| 2018 | $1,907 | $34,400 | $8,080 | $26,320 |
| 2017 | $1,817 | $30,170 | $7,270 | $22,900 |
| 2016 | $1,842 | $30,170 | $7,270 | $22,900 |
| 2015 | $1,827 | $30,170 | $7,270 | $22,900 |
| 2014 | $1,630 | $30,170 | $7,270 | $22,900 |
| 2013 | $1,630 | $30,170 | $7,270 | $22,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map