993 Spruce St Berkeley, CA 94707
Berkeley Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,505,000 - $2,103,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,998
Sq Ft
$862/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 993 Spruce St, Berkeley, CA 94707 and is currently estimated at $1,722,447, approximately $862 per square foot. 993 Spruce St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Cragmont Elementary School, Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School, and Washington Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1994
Sold by
Mcquarrie Ralph and Mcquarrie Ralph A
Bought by
Mcquarrie Ralph and Mcquarrie Joan B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,900
Interest Rate
7.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcquarrie Ralph | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mcquarrie Ralph | $84,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,491 | $379,391 | $326,656 | $59,735 |
| 2024 | $9,491 | $371,814 | $320,251 | $58,563 |
| 2023 | $9,204 | $371,388 | $313,973 | $57,415 |
| 2022 | $8,905 | $357,107 | $307,817 | $56,290 |
| 2021 | $8,878 | $349,967 | $301,781 | $55,186 |
| 2020 | $8,239 | $353,308 | $298,688 | $54,620 |
| 2019 | $7,729 | $346,380 | $292,831 | $53,549 |
| 2018 | $7,543 | $339,589 | $287,090 | $52,499 |
| 2017 | $7,262 | $332,932 | $281,462 | $51,470 |
| 2016 | $6,890 | $326,405 | $275,944 | $50,461 |
| 2015 | $6,770 | $321,504 | $271,801 | $49,703 |
| 2014 | $6,659 | $315,207 | $266,477 | $48,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map