9936 Ivy St Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $733,000 - $772,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,485
Sq Ft
$505/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9936 Ivy St, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $749,507, approximately $504 per square foot. 9936 Ivy St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Sweetwater Springs Elementary School, Spring Valley Middle School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2012
Sold by
Midgley Steve A
Bought by
Midgley Steve A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2010
Sold by
Midgley Steven A
Bought by
The Steven A Midgley Revocable Living Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Midgley Steve A | -- | Service Link | |
| The Steven A Midgley Revocable Living Tr | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Midgley Steve A | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,846 | $197,571 | $54,235 | $143,336 |
| 2024 | $2,846 | $193,698 | $53,172 | $140,526 |
| 2023 | $2,749 | $189,901 | $52,130 | $137,771 |
| 2022 | $2,692 | $186,178 | $51,108 | $135,070 |
| 2021 | $2,670 | $182,528 | $50,106 | $132,422 |
| 2020 | $2,555 | $180,658 | $49,593 | $131,065 |
| 2019 | $2,515 | $177,117 | $48,621 | $128,496 |
| 2018 | $2,422 | $173,645 | $47,668 | $125,977 |
| 2017 | $832 | $170,241 | $46,734 | $123,507 |
| 2016 | $2,253 | $166,904 | $45,818 | $121,086 |
| 2015 | $2,232 | $164,398 | $45,130 | $119,268 |
| 2014 | $2,194 | $161,178 | $44,246 | $116,932 |
Source: Public Records
Map