994 Claridad Loop Milpitas, CA 95035
Estimated Value: $1,434,000 - $1,542,091
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,770
Sq Ft
$842/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 994 Claridad Loop, Milpitas, CA 95035 and is currently estimated at $1,489,773, approximately $841 per square foot. 994 Claridad Loop is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Pearl Zanker Elementary School, Rancho Milpitas Middle School, and Milpitas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2013
Sold by
Cheung Lee Lee and Chan Kai Wing
Bought by
Chan Kai Wing and Cheung Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2012
Sold by
Cheung Lee Lee and Chan Kai Wing
Bought by
Cheung Lee Lee and Chan Kai Wing
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$381,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,015
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,419,758
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2011
Sold by
Chan Kai Wing and Cheung Lee
Bought by
Cheung Lee Lee and Chan Kai Wing
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$412,500
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2007
Sold by
Kb Home South Bay Inc
Bought by
Chan Kai Wing and Cheung Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$552,394
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chan Kai Wing | -- | None Available | |
| Cheung Lee Lee | -- | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Cheung Lee Lee | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Chan Kai Wing | $690,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cheung Lee Lee | $381,000 | |
| Closed | Cheung Lee Lee | $412,500 | |
| Closed | Chan Kai Wing | $552,394 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,169 | $924,441 | $468,919 | $455,522 |
| 2024 | $11,169 | $906,316 | $459,725 | $446,591 |
| 2023 | $11,124 | $888,546 | $450,711 | $437,835 |
| 2022 | $11,054 | $871,124 | $441,874 | $429,250 |
| 2021 | $10,877 | $854,044 | $433,210 | $420,834 |
| 2020 | $10,687 | $845,287 | $428,768 | $416,519 |
| 2019 | $10,558 | $828,713 | $420,361 | $408,352 |
| 2018 | $10,032 | $812,465 | $412,119 | $400,346 |
| 2017 | $9,894 | $796,536 | $404,039 | $392,497 |
| 2016 | $9,498 | $780,918 | $396,117 | $384,801 |
| 2015 | $8,722 | $710,000 | $360,100 | $349,900 |
| 2014 | $8,421 | $690,000 | $350,000 | $340,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map