9940 Herb Rd Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $699,000 - $847,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,406
Sq Ft
$535/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9940 Herb Rd, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $752,626, approximately $535 per square foot. 9940 Herb Rd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Brooks Elementary School, Mattie Washburn Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 1995
Sold by
Taylor Patrick Duke and Taylor Ruth G
Bought by
Taylor Patrick Duke and Taylor Ruth G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Patrick Duke | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,811 | $131,604 | $28,263 | $103,341 |
| 2024 | $1,774 | $129,024 | $27,709 | $101,315 |
| 2023 | $1,774 | $126,495 | $27,166 | $99,329 |
| 2022 | $1,711 | $124,016 | $26,634 | $97,382 |
| 2021 | $1,684 | $121,585 | $26,112 | $95,473 |
| 2020 | $1,713 | $120,340 | $25,845 | $94,495 |
| 2019 | $1,707 | $117,982 | $25,339 | $92,643 |
| 2018 | $1,683 | $115,670 | $24,843 | $90,827 |
| 2017 | $1,670 | $113,403 | $24,356 | $89,047 |
| 2016 | $1,575 | $111,180 | $23,879 | $87,301 |
| 2015 | $1,537 | $109,511 | $23,521 | $85,990 |
| 2014 | $1,516 | $107,367 | $23,061 | $84,306 |
Source: Public Records
Map