9957 Bernhardt Dr Oakland, CA 94603
Brookfield Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $449,202 - $506,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
782
Sq Ft
$612/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9957 Bernhardt Dr, Oakland, CA 94603 and is currently estimated at $478,551, approximately $611 per square foot. 9957 Bernhardt Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Brookfield Elementary School, Madison Park Academy (6-12), and Coliseum College Prep Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2024
Sold by
Edmonds Dorothy Ruth
Bought by
Dorothy Ruth Edmonds Declaration & Instrument and Edmonds
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2007
Sold by
Gaston Tom
Bought by
Gaston Tom and Edmonds Dorothy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2006
Sold by
Gaston Tom and Edmonds Dorothy R
Bought by
Gaston Tom
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2005
Sold by
Gaston Tom and Edmonds Dorothy R
Bought by
Gaston Tom and Edmonds Dorothy R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,685
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2004
Sold by
Gaston Tom
Bought by
Gaston Tom and Edmonds Dorothy R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,000
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2004
Sold by
Smith Howard Earl
Bought by
Gaston Tom
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2001
Sold by
Gaston Tom
Bought by
Smith Howard Earl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1993
Sold by
Gaston Tom and Edmonds Dorothy R
Bought by
Gaston Tom and Edmonds Dorothy R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,750
Interest Rate
6.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dorothy Ruth Edmonds Declaration & Instrument | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gaston Tom | -- | None Available | |
| Gaston Tom | -- | None Available | |
| Gaston Tom | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Gaston Tom | $51,500 | -- | |
| Gaston Tom | -- | -- | |
| Smith Howard Earl | -- | -- | |
| Gaston Tom | -- | North American Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gaston Tom | $180,685 | |
| Previous Owner | Gaston Tom | $103,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gaston Tom | $78,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,855 | $162,558 | $50,867 | $118,691 |
| 2024 | $3,855 | $159,234 | $49,870 | $116,364 |
| 2023 | $3,938 | $162,975 | $48,892 | $114,083 |
| 2022 | $3,771 | $152,780 | $47,934 | $111,846 |
| 2021 | $2,899 | $149,648 | $46,994 | $109,654 |
| 2020 | $2,871 | $155,043 | $46,513 | $108,530 |
| 2019 | $2,815 | $152,004 | $45,601 | $106,403 |
| 2018 | $3,153 | $149,024 | $44,707 | $104,317 |
| 2017 | $2,565 | $146,103 | $43,831 | $102,272 |
| 2016 | $2,505 | $143,238 | $42,971 | $100,267 |
| 2015 | $2,801 | $141,087 | $42,326 | $98,761 |
| 2014 | $2,734 | $138,324 | $41,497 | $96,827 |
Source: Public Records
Map