9969 Pradera Ave Montclair, CA 91763
Estimated Value: $718,975 - $800,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,639
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9969 Pradera Ave, Montclair, CA 91763 and is currently estimated at $752,994, approximately $459 per square foot. 9969 Pradera Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Lehigh Elementary School, Serrano Middle School, and Montclair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2004
Sold by
Pina Lillian C and The Lillian C Pina Family Trus
Bought by
Silva David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Outstanding Balance
$130,147
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$622,847
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2001
Sold by
Pina Lillian C and The Lillian C Vasquez Family T
Bought by
Pina Lillian C and Vasquez Lillian C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silva David | $340,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Pina Lillian C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Silva David | $272,000 | |
| Closed | Silva David | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,135 | $473,935 | $165,878 | $308,057 |
| 2024 | $5,017 | $464,642 | $162,625 | $302,017 |
| 2023 | $4,874 | $455,531 | $159,436 | $296,095 |
| 2022 | $4,809 | $446,599 | $156,310 | $290,289 |
| 2021 | $4,777 | $437,842 | $153,245 | $284,597 |
| 2020 | $4,693 | $433,353 | $151,674 | $281,679 |
| 2019 | $4,651 | $424,856 | $148,700 | $276,156 |
| 2018 | $4,585 | $416,525 | $145,784 | $270,741 |
| 2017 | $4,419 | $408,357 | $142,925 | $265,432 |
| 2016 | $4,095 | $386,500 | $135,500 | $251,000 |
| 2015 | $3,929 | $368,000 | $129,000 | $239,000 |
| 2014 | $3,465 | $329,000 | $115,000 | $214,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map