9970 Mango St Phelan, CA 92371
Estimated Value: $501,781 - $628,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,284
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9970 Mango St, Phelan, CA 92371 and is currently estimated at $551,195, approximately $241 per square foot. 9970 Mango St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Phelan Elementary School, Pinon Mesa Middle School, and Serrano High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2019
Sold by
Wong Stacy
Bought by
Tao Wu
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,500
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2019
Sold by
Vennes Martin Elliott and The Vennes Revocable Living Fa
Bought by
Tao Wu
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,500
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2011
Sold by
Vennes Ronald J
Bought by
Vennes Ronald Jerome and Vennes Dorothy Alison
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1995
Sold by
Stevens Robert G
Bought by
Vennes Ronald J and Vennes Dorothy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tao Wu | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Tao Wu | $310,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Vennes Ronald Jerome | -- | None Available | |
| Vennes Ronald J | $148,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tao Wu | $232,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Vennes Ronald J | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,170 | $339,030 | $67,806 | $271,224 |
| 2024 | $3,903 | $332,382 | $66,476 | $265,906 |
| 2023 | $3,857 | $325,865 | $65,173 | $260,692 |
| 2022 | $3,768 | $319,475 | $63,895 | $255,580 |
| 2021 | $3,698 | $313,211 | $62,642 | $250,569 |
| 2020 | $3,652 | $310,000 | $62,000 | $248,000 |
| 2019 | $3,235 | $275,914 | $21,224 | $254,690 |
| 2018 | $3,019 | $270,504 | $20,808 | $249,696 |
| 2017 | $2,966 | $265,200 | $20,400 | $244,800 |
| 2016 | $2,926 | $260,000 | $20,000 | $240,000 |
| 2015 | $2,602 | $234,648 | $34,943 | $199,705 |
| 2014 | $2,563 | $230,052 | $34,259 | $195,793 |
Source: Public Records
Map