9972 Mango St Phelan, CA 92371
Estimated Value: $448,000 - $535,012
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,808
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9972 Mango St, Phelan, CA 92371 and is currently estimated at $499,503, approximately $276 per square foot. 9972 Mango St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Phelan Elementary School, Pinon Mesa Middle School, and Serrano High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2019
Sold by
Hippie Ronald W and Dong Peizhen
Bought by
Galdo Ricardo H and Galdo April M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,000
Outstanding Balance
$194,903
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$304,600
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2006
Sold by
Bayes William T
Bought by
Hippie Ronald W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2002
Sold by
Bayes William
Bought by
Bayes William T and Bayes Maria S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.69%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2001
Sold by
Davis Carolyn S
Bought by
Bayes William and Bayes Maria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galdo Ricardo H | $378,000 | First American Title | |
| Hippie Ronald W | $181,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Bayes William T | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Bayes William | $17,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Galdo Ricardo H | $223,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bayes William T | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,949 | $413,399 | $82,679 | $330,720 |
| 2024 | $4,629 | $405,293 | $81,058 | $324,235 |
| 2023 | $4,574 | $397,346 | $79,469 | $317,877 |
| 2022 | $4,466 | $389,555 | $77,911 | $311,644 |
| 2021 | $4,382 | $381,916 | $76,383 | $305,533 |
| 2020 | $4,326 | $378,000 | $75,600 | $302,400 |
| 2019 | $2,985 | $255,824 | $54,348 | $201,476 |
| 2018 | $2,773 | $250,807 | $53,282 | $197,525 |
| 2017 | $2,723 | $245,889 | $52,237 | $193,652 |
| 2016 | $2,684 | $241,068 | $51,213 | $189,855 |
| 2015 | $2,575 | $231,000 | $46,000 | $185,000 |
| 2014 | $2,256 | $201,300 | $40,300 | $161,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map