9987 Eubank Ln Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $874,488 - $1,045,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,333
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9987 Eubank Ln, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $945,872, approximately $405 per square foot. 9987 Eubank Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Science, Technology, Engineering, Arts, And Math Academy, Loma Elementary School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2020
Sold by
Morgan Terry Lee and Morgan Polly Rasco
Bought by
Morgan Terry Lee and Morgan Polly Rasco
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$368,000
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2012
Sold by
Morgan Terry and Morgan Polly
Bought by
Morgan Terry and Morgan Polly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2011
Sold by
Morgan Terry and Morgan Polly
Bought by
Morgan Terry and Morgan Polly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Terry Lee | -- | Fidelity Natl Ttl San Diego | |
| Morgan Terry | -- | Accommodation | |
| Morgan Terry | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Morgan Terry | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Morgan Terry Lee | $368,000 | |
| Closed | Morgan Terry | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,052 | $295,315 | $80,656 | $214,659 |
| 2024 | $4,052 | $289,525 | $79,075 | $210,450 |
| 2023 | $3,923 | $283,849 | $77,525 | $206,324 |
| 2022 | $3,854 | $278,284 | $76,005 | $202,279 |
| 2021 | $3,820 | $272,828 | $74,515 | $198,313 |
| 2020 | $3,665 | $270,031 | $73,751 | $196,280 |
| 2019 | $3,610 | $264,737 | $72,305 | $192,432 |
| 2018 | $3,496 | $259,547 | $70,888 | $188,659 |
| 2017 | $3,408 | $254,459 | $69,499 | $184,960 |
| 2016 | $3,280 | $249,471 | $68,137 | $181,334 |
| 2015 | $3,253 | $245,725 | $67,114 | $178,611 |
| 2014 | -- | $240,913 | $65,800 | $175,113 |
Source: Public Records
Map