Lot 8A Pack String Trail Livingston, MT 59047
Estimated Value: $1,181,000 - $1,633,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,024
Sq Ft
$692/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at Lot 8A Pack String Trail, Livingston, MT 59047 and is currently estimated at $1,401,026, approximately $692 per square foot. Lot 8A Pack String Trail is a home located in Park County with nearby schools including Arrowhead School, Arrowhead 7-8, and Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2017
Sold by
Armstrong Beckie H
Bought by
Schwartz Erin E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$58,256
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,342,770
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwartz Erin E | $87,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schwartz Erin E | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map