T126 Shellback Way Unit 126 Mashpee, MA 02649
Estimated Value: $430,000 - $465,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at T126 Shellback Way Unit 126, Mashpee, MA 02649 and is currently estimated at $453,753, approximately $354 per square foot. T126 Shellback Way Unit 126 is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Kenneth C. Coombs School, Quashnet School, and Mashpee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2022
Sold by
Carlowicz Florence
Bought by
Phillips Lochiel and Phillips Sharon B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2017
Sold by
Anderson Kevin and Anderson Kathleen V
Bought by
Carlowicz Florence
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,554
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2005
Sold by
Anderson Kevin
Bought by
Anderson Kathleen and Anderson Kevin P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2002
Sold by
Bernhardt Herman and Bernhardt Angeline
Bought by
Anderson Kevin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1995
Sold by
Yanoff Susan
Bought by
Bernhardt Herman and Bernhardt Angeline
Home Financials for this Owner