Seller's Agent in 2025
Joe Laudenbach
Keller Williams Realty Professionals
(218) 851-5540
131 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $78,000 - $154,000
Your Affordable Escape on North Long Lake!
Dreaming of lake life without the hassle? Here’s your chance to own a slice of paradise on the sought-after North Shore of 371 Bay — part of the Ojibwa Park Condo Association.
This is an easy and affordable way to enjoy lakefront living without the usual maintenance. The association takes care of dock installation/removal, lawn care, and even includes internet service in the dues—so you can focus on relaxing and making memories.
The property includes a recently updated Park Model featuring 1 bedroom plus a loft, perfect for guests or extra sleeping space. Complete with granite counters in kitchen, new flooring and nicely updated. It comes fully furnished. Whether you're cozying up for the weekend or stretching out for a summer stay, it’s move-in ready and waiting for you.
Whether you’re looking for a weekend retreat, a summer getaway, or a smart investment, this is a rare opportunity on one of the Brainerd Lakes Area’s most beloved lakes.
Don’t miss out—your lake days are calling!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Professionals Listed on: 05/30/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bloom Anthony P | -- | -- | |
| Bloom Anthony P | $78,000 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Stockinger Mark | $60,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bloom Anthony P | $30,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/24/2025 06/24/25 | Sold | $78,000 | 0.0% | $195 / Sq Ft |
| 06/09/2025 06/09/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/30/2025 05/30/25 | For Sale | $78,000 | -- | $195 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $302 | $74,500 | $43,000 | $31,500 |
| 2024 | $404 | $68,000 | $38,700 | $29,300 |
| 2023 | $400 | $65,000 | $36,800 | $28,200 |
| 2022 | $428 | $62,300 | $31,900 | $30,400 |
| 2021 | $426 | $51,400 | $31,900 | $19,500 |
| 2020 | $432 | $49,900 | $30,400 | $19,500 |
| 2019 | $438 | $50,600 | $30,400 | $20,200 |
| 2018 | $406 | $51,100 | $30,400 | $20,700 |
| 2017 | $406 | $51,200 | $30,400 | $20,800 |
| 2016 | $418 | $51,800 | $29,600 | $22,200 |
| 2015 | $378 | $45,700 | $29,600 | $16,100 |
| 2014 | $192 | $46,200 | $29,600 | $16,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Joe Laudenbach
Keller Williams Realty Professionals
(218) 851-5540
131 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Steven Hamp
Coldwell Banker Realty
(218) 395-9239
20 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6730356
APN: 996010000220009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.