NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $156,000 - $163,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
936 Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 14, 2025

Last sale price $163,500 $175 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,026 / mo

15 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of August 2025

Charming 3-bedroom ranch in Wayne Township near the Indianapolis Motor Speedway. This home features updated laminate flooring in the living room, kitchen, and hallway. Enjoy a large, fully fenced backyard, a one-car garage, and a separate laundry room conveniently located near the kitchen and back door. Located in a quiet neighborhood, this property is ideal for a small family or as an investment opportunity. Sold AS IS

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Peterson

Hoosier, REALTORS® License #RB19001623 Listed on: 07/08/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Michael Peterson

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,704

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • 8,973

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Fixer Upper
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 936 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Additional Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 8,973 Sq Ft Lot
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Kessler Court Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 49-06-28-111-027.000-901
  • Assessor Parcel Number 490628111027000901
  • Seller Concessions Not Offered

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,704

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

8,973 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Building Area Total: 936
  • Garage Y N: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21

• Levels: One
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Smart Thermostat
  • Living Area: 936
  • Eating Area: Dining Combo/Kitchen
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 936
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered
  • Property Condition: Fixer

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1

• Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8973
  • Parcel Number: 490628111027000901
  • Acres: <1/4 Acre

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1704
  • Tax Lot: 49-06-28-111-027.000-901
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 852

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 8, 2025
Closed on
Aug 12, 2025
List Price
$174,999
Sold Price
$163,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,499
-6.57%
Views
35
Current Estimated Value
$159,019

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$4,481
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.69%
Original Mortgage
$160,538
Outstanding Balance
$160,398
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$1,379

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 2, 2016
Sold by
Hollis Gladys Michelle and Hollis Twaina D
Bought by
Hollis Katherine

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Porter Annie R $160,538
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/14/2025 08/14/25 Sold $163,500 -6.6% $175 / Sq Ft
07/08/2025 07/08/25 For Sale $174,999 -- $187 / Sq Ft
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,131 $115,400 $4,600 $110,800
2024 $1,907 $89,800 $4,600 $85,200
2023 $1,907 $76,700 $4,600 $72,100
2022 $1,791 $72,200 $4,600 $67,600
2021 $1,618 $66,500 $4,600 $61,900
2020 $1,388 $56,400 $4,600 $51,800
2019 $1,171 $46,200 $4,600 $41,600
2018 $1,179 $46,200 $4,600 $41,600
2017 $1,207 $53,200 $4,600 $48,600
2016 $338 $52,200 $4,600 $47,600
2014 $309 $54,300 $4,600 $49,700
2013 $346 $59,000 $4,600 $54,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: 22049434

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 49-06-28-111-027.000-901

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.